Campaign Supporters

Authors

Ben Macintyre

Author and Columnist

Photo Credit: Justine Stoddart

Cressida Cowell

Author

Dr Rangan Chatterjee

Author, GP and TV presenter

Helen Fields

Author

Paula Hawkins

Author

Bernardine Evaristo

Author and winner of the Booker Prize 2019, with Margaret Atwood. 

Photo Credit: Jennie Scott

Dolly Alderton

Author and Columnist

Jackie Morris

Author and Illustrator

Photo Credit: Jay Armstrong

Stephen Fry

Actor, Comedian, and Author

Konnie Huq

TV Presenter and Author 

Photo Credit: Ed Miller

Joanne Harris

Author

Parliamentarians

Member of Parliament

Party- Labour (Co-op)

Constituency- Leeds North West

Alex Sobel MP

Member of Parliament

Party- Scottish National Party

Constituency- Glasgow Central

Alison Thewliss MP

Member of  the House of Lords

Party- Liberal Democrats

Baroness Garden of Frognal

Member of Parliament

Party- Scottish National Party

Constituency- Glasgow North West

Carol Monaghan MP

Member of Parliament

Party- Labour

Constituency- Lancaster and Fleetwood

Cat Smith MP

Member of Parliament

Party- Labour

Constituency- Bristol North West

Darren Jones MP

Member of Parliament

Party- Scottish National Party

Constituency- Paisley & Renfrewshire North

Gavin Newlands MP

Member of Parliament

Party- Scottish National Party

Constituency- Paisley & Renfrewshire North

George Howarth MP

Member of Parliament

Party- Labour 

Constituency- Dulwich and West Norwood

Helen Hayes MP

Member of Parliament

Party- Labour

Constituency- Edinburgh South

Ian Murray MP

Member of Parliament

Party- Democratic Unionist Party

Constituency- North Antrim

Ian Paisley MP

Member of Parliament

Party- Conservative

Constituency- Maldon

John Whittingdale MP

Member of Parliament

Party- Labour

Constituency- Bristol East

Kerry McCarthy MP

Member of Parliament

Party- Scottish National Party

Constituency- East Kilbride, Strathaven & Lesmahagow

Dr Lisa Cameron MP

Member of Parliament

Party- Scottish National Party

Constituency- Linlithgow & East Falkirk

Martyn Day MP

Member of Parliament

Party- Labour

Constituency- Bermindsey & Old Southwark

Neil Coyle MP

Member of Parliament

Party- Scottish National Party

Constituency- North Ayrshire & Arran

Patricia Gibson MP

Member of Parliament

Party- Conservative 

Constituency- Harlow

Robert Halfon MP

Member of Parliament

Party- Labour

Constituency- West Lancashire

Rosie Cooper MP

Member of Parliament

Party- Scottish National Party

Constituency- Edinburgh East

Tommy Sheppard MP

Member of Parliament

Party- Labour

Constituency- Makerfield

Yvonne Fovargue MP

Alex Chalk MP 

Member of Parliament

Party- Conservative

Constituency- Cheltenham 

Ben Bradley MP

Member of Parliament

Party- Conservative 

Constituency- Mansfield

Caroline Lucas MP

Member of Parliament

Party- Green Party

Constituency- Brighton, Pavilion

Conor McGinn MP

Member of Parliament

Party- Labour

Constituency- St Helens North

Sir David Amess MP

Member of Parliament

Party- Conservative

Constituency- Southend West

David Davis MP

Member of Parliament

Party- Conservative 

Constituency- Haltemprice & Howden

Gareth Thomas MP

Member of Parliament

Party- Labour

Constituency- Harrow West

Grahame Morris MP

Member of Parliament

Party- Labour

Constituency- Easington

Hannah Bardell MP

Member of Parliament

Party-  Scottish National Party 

Constituency- Livingstone

Henry Smith MP

Member of Parliament

Party-  Conservative

Constituency- Crawley

Ian Blackford MP

Member of Parliament

Party- Scottish National Party

Constituency- Ross, Skye & Lochaber

Julia Lopez MP

Member of Parliament

Party- Conservative

Constituency- Hornchurch &  Upminster

Lilian Greenwood MP

Member of Parliament

Party- Labour

Constituency- Nottingham South

Lord Foster of Bath

Member of the House of Lords

Party- Liberal Democrat

Michael Tomlinson MP

Member of Parliament

Party- Conservative

Constituency- Mid Dorset and North Poole 

Órfhlaith Begley MP

Member of Parliament

Party- Sinn Féin

Constituency- West Tyrone

Peter Kyle MP

Member of Parliament

Party- Labour

Constituency- Hove

Ruth Jones MP

Member of Parliament

Party- Labour

Constituency- Newport West

Steve McCabe

Member of Parliament

 Party- Labour

Constituency- Birmingham, Selly Oak

Tonia Antoniazzi MP 

Member of Parliament

Party- Labour

Constituency- Gower 

Virendra Sharma MP

Member of Parliament

Party- Labour

Constituency- Ealing and Southall

The Publishers Association Limited is a company limited by guarantee incorporated in England and Wales. Registration number: 3282879. Registered Office: 50 Southwark Street, London SE1 1UN.

 

Copyright © 2018 The Publishers Association Limited. Read our Terms & Conditions and Privacy Notice.